Is CIDER-VIN 530MG - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin & magnesium stearate
gelatin & magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar Powder From Fermentation Of Apple, Gelatin & Magnesium Stearate
Check CIDER-VIN 530MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIDER-VIN 530MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
CIDER-VIN 530MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


