Is Cigar City Hard Seltzer, Premium, Assorted, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide.
Check Cigar City Hard Seltzer, Premium, Assorted, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cigar City Hard Seltzer, Premium, Assorted, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
About this product
Beverage · Can


