Is Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Beurremont 83% Butter, Egg Yolks, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavors
Check Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


