Is CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DRIED LIME JUICE POWDER, CILANTRO, FREEZE DRIED LEMON JUICE POWDER. IN NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Meat · Piece


