Is Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Extra Virgin), Water, Scallions, Garlic, Cultured Sugar, Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Asorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Asorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors
Check Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


