Is Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Extra Virgin), Water, Scallions, Garlic, Cultured Sugar, Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Asorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Asorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors

Check Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling