Is Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Chicken, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Extra Virgin), Water, Scallions, Garlic, Cultured Sugar, Cilantro, Salt, Vinegar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Asorbic Acid), Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Coloring (Turmeric, Beet Juice), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Asorbic Acid, Celery Seed Extracts, Natural Flavors
Check Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Cilantro Lime Chicken Thighs, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


