Is Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Enzyme), Lime Juice, Onion Puree, Garlic Puree, Distilled White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cane Sugar, Salt, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Natural Flavors, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cumin.

Check Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cilantro Lime Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping