Is CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Xanthan Gum, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors
Check CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


