Is CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Xanthan Gum, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors
Check CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CILANTRO LIME MARINADE, CILANTRO LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


