Is CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME Dairy Free?

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.
Ingredients
KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING LIME, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


