Is CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME Gluten Free?

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors including lime
natural flavors including lime
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.
Ingredients
KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING LIME, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


