Is Cilantro Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers, Tomato paste, Cilantro, Lime juice (water, concentrated lime juice, sulphites, lime oil), Sea salt, Garlic (water, citric acid), Sugar
Check Cilantro Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cilantro Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladGarnishing


