Is Cimarron Docs Sweet Rib Rub & Bar-B-Que Seasoning (12 Ounce) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion And Bell Pepper, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Cimarron Docs Sweet Rib Rub & Bar-B-Que Seasoning (12 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cimarron Docs Sweet Rib Rub & Bar-B-Que Seasoning (12 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Cimarron Docs Sweet Rib Rub & Bar-B-Que Seasoning (12 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


