Is Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Almonds , Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Canola Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt), Cashews ), Dried Fruit, Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil)), Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum)
Check Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


