Is Cinderhill Farm Original Sausage Roll Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling Contains: Pork Sausage Meat (wheat, Metabisulphite). Pork (>80%), Breadcrumbs (fortified Wheat Flour, (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt), Water, Stabiliser Triphosphates, Preservative Sodium Metabisulphite, Glucose, Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Preservative Potassium Acetate. Pastry Contains: Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (vegetable Oil (certified Rspo Palm Oil, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Free Range Egg, Gold Linseed, Brown Linseed, Sunflower Seed, Pumpkin Seed. Contains Wheat, Metabisulphite, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Contain Mustard, Nuts And Soya.

Check Cinderhill Farm Original Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
FlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go