Is Cindy's Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Real Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Nonfat Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate And Pectin, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures), Filtered Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Dried Egg Yolk, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Parsley, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Tomato, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Garlic, Mustard Flour, Carrot, Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Celery Seeds, Spinach. Contains: Milk, Eggs.

Check Cindy's Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cindy's Kitchen Buttermilk Ranch is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping