Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk solids
- parmesan cheese
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- real sour cream
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat yogurt
- +2 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Fresh Buttermilk, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Active Cultures), Filtered Water, Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Chipotle Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Black Pepper
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


