Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- buttermilk solids
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk
- real sour cream
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk solids
- enzymes
- nonfat yogurt
- +3 more
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Fresh Buttermilk, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Active Cultures), Filtered Water, Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Chipotle Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers, Black Pepper
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Chipotle Ranch, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


