Is Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Cane Sugar, Dry Mustard, Black Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Xanthan Gum

Check Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping