Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Avocado Puree (Hass Avocado, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Salsa Verde (Tomatillo, Jalapeno, Water, Cilantro, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Sugar), Organic Sunflower Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Green Tea, Cultured Dextrose, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Fresh Avocado Vinaigrette, 16 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


