Is Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Filtered Water, Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Mint, Black Pe
Check Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


