Is Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Filtered Water, Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Mint, Black Pe
Check Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


