Is Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, White Balsamic Vinegar, Filtered Water, Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pear Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Mint, Black Pe
Check Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen, Gorgonzola And White Balsamic Dressing Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


