Is Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sheep's milk
- cheese cultures
- imported pecorino romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Non-GMO Soy Sauce (Water, Non-GMO Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, ANCHOVIES, SOY, WHEAT
Check Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


