Is Cindy's Kitchen Sicilian Vinaigrette Blended With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Yellow Cherry Tomatoes, White Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Cherry Tomatoes (Cherry Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Basil, Citric Acid), Organic Agave Syrup, Cultured Dextrose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Organic Turmeric.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Sicilian Vinaigrette Blended With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Sicilian Vinaigrette Blended With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


