Is CINEMA MIX GUMMY CANDY, CINEMA MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STRACH, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SORBITOL,PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICES FOR COLOR, GLAZING AGENTS: BEEWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM AND COCONUT OIL*, COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check CINEMA MIX GUMMY CANDY, CINEMA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINEMA MIX GUMMY CANDY, CINEMA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


