Is CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • organic butter powder
  • organic butter
  • organic whey

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SAT, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER {CREAM, SALT} ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER | Spoonful