Is Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers Gluten Free?

Description
Light-roast K-Cup pods deliver a sweet, baked-cinnamon pastry flavor with a smooth, medium-bodied cup and lingering sugary aroma. Commonly used as a morning treat or dessert-style coffee, reviewers praise the bakery-like scent and convenience but note occasional variability in strength and some find the sweetness artificial during brewing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light-roast K-Cup pods deliver a sweet, baked-cinnamon pastry flavor with a smooth, medium-bodied cup and lingering sugary aroma. Commonly used as a morning treat or dessert-style coffee, reviewers praise the bakery-like scent and convenience but note occasional variability in strength and some find the sweetness artificial during brewing.
Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


