Is McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- +1 more
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green beans, water, salt, pork flavor (pork broth, rendered bacon fat ((cured with water, salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), tbhq and citric acid), salt, smoke flavor, yeast extract), chicken bouillon (salt, sugar, yeast extract, autolyzed yeast extract, corn starch, dried chicken meat, chicken fat, turmeric, garlic powder, spice, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural flavor, sunflower oil), natural smoke flavor and spice extractives
Check McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Folgers Classic Roast Medium Ground Coffee
Where to buy
McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


