Is McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
green beans, water, salt, pork flavor (pork broth, rendered bacon fat ((cured with water, salt, sugar, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), tbhq and citric acid), salt, smoke flavor, yeast extract), chicken bouillon (salt, sugar, yeast extract, autolyzed yeast extract, corn starch, dried chicken meat, chicken fat, turmeric, garlic powder, spice, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural flavor, sunflower oil), natural smoke flavor and spice extractives
Check McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 12 Oz
Folgers Classic Roast Medium Ground Coffee
Where to buy
McCafe Premium Medium Roast 100% Arabica Coffee for Keurig brewers, 32 ct is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


