Is Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers Vegetarian?

Description
Light-roast K-Cup pods deliver a sweet, baked-cinnamon pastry flavor with a smooth, medium-bodied cup and lingering sugary aroma. Commonly used as a morning treat or dessert-style coffee, reviewers praise the bakery-like scent and convenience but note occasional variability in strength and some find the sweetness artificial during brewing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light-roast K-Cup pods deliver a sweet, baked-cinnamon pastry flavor with a smooth, medium-bodied cup and lingering sugary aroma. Commonly used as a morning treat or dessert-style coffee, reviewers praise the bakery-like scent and convenience but note occasional variability in strength and some find the sweetness artificial during brewing.
Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


