Is Cinnabon International Delight Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm oil, Sodium casienate* (Milk), Dipotassium phosphate, Sodium citrate, Carrageenan, Mono and diglycerides, Sodium stearoyl Lactylate, Salt, Natural and artificial flavour.* Sodium casienate is not a source of lactose.
Check Cinnabon International Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon International Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Cinnabon International Delight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


