Is International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavoring

natural garlic flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Garlic-forward savory oil with a smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for drizzling over salads, dipping bread, finishing grilled vegetables, and in marinades or sautés. Reviewers commonly note its robust garlic flavor, convenient bottle pour, and consistent texture, while some mention the seasoning intensity varies between batches and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Natural Garlic Flavoring.

Check International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing