Is Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz Pescatarian?

Description
This 30 oz condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; reviewers commonly note its spreadability and consistency, calling it versatile for sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Many appreciate the large jar for frequent use and reliable performance, while some find the flavor subtler than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 30 oz condiment offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; reviewers commonly note its spreadability and consistency, calling it versatile for sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Many appreciate the large jar for frequent use and reliable performance, while some find the flavor subtler than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks (Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks), Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Sorbic Acid (Used To Protect Quality) And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)), Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


