Is International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Garlic-forward savory oil with a smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for drizzling over salads, dipping bread, finishing grilled vegetables, and in marinades or sautés. Reviewers commonly note its robust garlic flavor, convenient bottle pour, and consistent texture, while some mention the seasoning intensity varies between batches and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olive Oil, Natural Garlic Flavoring.

Check International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing