Is Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend Dairy Free?

Description
Fine, sugary, warm-spiced powder with a crunchy cereal-inspired sweetness and light aroma; adheres well to hot or cold foods. Commonly sprinkled over breakfast cereals, toast, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and beverages to add crunchy-sweet flavor and mild warmth. Users appreciate easy application and versatile topping potential for breakfasts and sweet snacks.

Description
Fine, sugary, warm-spiced powder with a crunchy cereal-inspired sweetness and light aroma; adheres well to hot or cold foods. Commonly sprinkled over breakfast cereals, toast, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and beverages to add crunchy-sweet flavor and mild warmth. Users appreciate easy application and versatile topping potential for breakfasts and sweet snacks.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CINNAMON, CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


