Is CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED PRETZEL PIECES, CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL

Check CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED PRETZEL PIECES, CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go