Is CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED PRETZEL PIECES, CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- soft red winter wheat flour
- natural flavor
soft red winter wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL
Check CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED PRETZEL PIECES, CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR FLAVORED PRETZEL PIECES, CINNAMON AND BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


