Is Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel Soy Free?

Description
Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Raisin (4.5%), Sugar, Malted _Barley_ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Cinnamon (0.36%), _Soya_ Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Preservative: Calcium Propionate (E282), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Piece


