Is CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- organic glycerin
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DRIED DATES, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


