Is CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic sprouted whole wheat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic sprouted whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SPROUTED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DRIED DATES, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE FLAVORED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


