Is CINNAMON APPLE SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cinnamon flavors
natural cinnamon flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL CINNAMON FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUM ARABIC (THICKENER), NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CINNAMON APPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


