Is CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts coated with rosemary extract
walnuts coated with rosemary extract
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WALNUTS COATED WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED APPLES, FLAXSEED, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED QUINOA, WHEY, SUNFLOWER SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMARANTH, BARLEY, HONEY, CINNAMON, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


