Is CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER Wheat Free?

Description
Cinnamon biscuits with almond butter filling are a delightful combination of whole grain oats, creamy almond butter, and the warm flavor of cinnamon. These biscuits are crispy on the outside and creamy on the inside, making them perfect for on-the-go breakfast or snack time. With 14 grams of whole grains per serving, they provide a nutritious and invigorating treat. Free from artificial flavors, artificial colors, and high fructose corn syrup, these biscuits are a wholesome choice. Each package contains five pouches, ensuring convenience and freshness. No specific information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon biscuits with almond butter filling are a delightful combination of whole grain oats, creamy almond butter, and the warm flavor of cinnamon. These biscuits are crispy on the outside and creamy on the inside, making them perfect for on-the-go breakfast or snack time. With 14 grams of whole grains per serving, they provide a nutritious and invigorating treat. Free from artificial flavors, artificial colors, and high fructose corn syrup, these biscuits are a wholesome choice. Each package contains five pouches, ensuring convenience and freshness. No specific information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, HONEY, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS ALMOND, MILK; MAY CONTAIN EGG, PEANUT, WHEAT AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


