Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HEMP SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Frozen


