No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HEMP SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR | Spoonful