No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HEMP SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR | Spoonful