This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, HEMP SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MOLASSES, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 100% WHOLE GRAINS PROTEIN WAFFLES, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR | Spoonful