Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Soy Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon and brown sugar notes give a sweet, bakery-like flavor; lightly crisp exterior yields a tender, slightly crumbly bite. Often eaten as a quick breakfast or handheld snack, paired with coffee or milk. Reviews commonly mention convenient portability, satisfying sweetness, occasional excessive sugariness, and mixed opinions on texture consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon and brown sugar notes give a sweet, bakery-like flavor; lightly crisp exterior yields a tender, slightly crumbly bite. Often eaten as a quick breakfast or handheld snack, paired with coffee or milk. Reviews commonly mention convenient portability, satisfying sweetness, occasional excessive sugariness, and mixed opinions on texture consistency.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (ROLLED OATS, RYE FLAKES), ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR. MALT SYRUP (FROM CORN AND BARLEY), INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA. SALT. SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE. MOLASSES, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR BREAKFAST BISCUITS, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


